Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Leslie Wells Realty, Inc. - Contact: 941-776-5571
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Leslie Wells Realty, Inc. - Contact: 941-776-5571 3409 Gloria Drive Ellenton, FL 34222
Sold on 07/27/2023
$95,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/27/2023
07/27/2023
Taxes
$1,040(2022)
$1,040(2022)
Lot Size
2,953 SQFT
2,953 SQFT
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1987
1987
County
Manatee County
Manatee County
Listed By
Jennifer Flores, Pllc, Leslie Wells Realty, Inc., Contact: 941-776-5571
Bought with
Kimberly Weaver, Century 21 All Aces Realty
Kimberly Weaver, Century 21 All Aces Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 1:21 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 1:21 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $211/Monthly
Flooring
- Laminate
Exterior Features
- Wood Frame
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Cable Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Living Area
- 840 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 19, 2023
Price Changed
$110,000
-24%
-$35,000
May 01, 2023
Price Changed
$145,000
-3%
-$5,000
Apr 07, 2023
Price Changed
$150,000
-3%
-$5,000
Mar 18, 2023
Price Changed
$155,000
-3%
-$5,000
Feb 24, 2023
Listed
$160,000
-
-
Additional Information: Leslie Wells Realty, Inc. | 941-776-5571
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 01:21. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description