Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams St Pete Realty - Contact: 727-894-1600
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams St Pete Realty - Contact: 727-894-1600 6114 7th Avenue S Gulfport, FL 33707
Sold on 08/29/2025
$540,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/29/2025
08/29/2025
Taxes
$2,903(2024)
$2,903(2024)
Lot Size
7,619 SQFT
7,619 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1957
1957
County
Pinellas County
Pinellas County
Listed By
Monica Crawford, Keller Williams St Pete Realty, Contact: 727-894-1600
Bought with
Aaron Beeman, Century 21 Integra
Aaron Beeman, Century 21 Integra
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:43 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:43 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Bear Creek Elementary-Pn
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,004 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 31, 2025
Price Changed
$615,000
-9%
-$60,000
Jul 22, 2025
Price Changed
$675,000
-4%
-$24,999
Jun 30, 2025
Price Changed
$699,999
-3%
-$25,001
Jun 24, 2025
Price Changed
$725,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jun 03, 2025
Listed
$735,000
-
-
Additional Information: Keller Williams St Pete Realty | 727-894-1600
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 22:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description