Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Leslie Wells Realty, Inc.
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Leslie Wells Realty, Inc. 525 Centre Street Palmetto, FL 34221
Sold on 12/15/2022
$84,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/15/2022
12/15/2022
Taxes
$194(2021)
$194(2021)
Lot Size
3,354 SQFT
3,354 SQFT
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1971
1971
County
Manatee County
Manatee County
Listed By
Carly Heiser, Pllc, Leslie Wells Realty, Inc.
Bought with
Kimberly Weaver, Century 21 All Aces Realty
Kimberly Weaver, Century 21 All Aces Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 1:21 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 1:21 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $175/Monthly
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Membrane
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 918 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 01, 2022
Price Changed
$89,900
-14%
-$15,100
Nov 13, 2022
Price Changed
$105,000
-19%
-$24,000
Nov 11, 2022
Price Changed
$129,000
-8%
-$10,900
Oct 05, 2022
Price Changed
$139,900
-6%
-$9,600
Sep 09, 2022
Price Changed
$149,500
-4%
-$5,500
Aug 18, 2022
Listed
$155,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 01:21. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description