Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Little Realty
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Little Realty 1220 Stonegate Drive Marengo, IL 60152
Sold on 05/08/2025
$379,990 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/08/2025
05/08/2025
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
2024
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
154,18
154,18
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 19 2026 at 6:32 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 19 2026 at 6:32 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Energy: Low Flow Fixtures, Low Flow Commode
Living Area
- 2,289 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 16, 2025
Price Changed
$379,990
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 11, 2025
Price Changed
$384,990
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 07, 2025
Price Changed
$389,990
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 07, 2025
Price Changed
$399,990
3%
$10,000
Mar 07, 2025
Price Changed
$389,990
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 05, 2025
Price Changed
$399,990
-2%
-$10,000
Feb 19, 2025
Price Changed
$409,990
-6%
-$27,870
Dec 30, 2024
Listed
$437,860
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 06:32. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.